?  HOME MEDIA MUSIC SEALS  INFOS MONEY ASIA OCEANIA AFRICA AMERICAS EUROPE DE IT SM VA
 
This page is not a trade list ! It helps me to organize and present my money/token collection by creating an unique
identifier for each coin, bill or other item. The naming scheme consists of the country code, references, regions etc. pp.
     
ASIA
 
 EASTERN ASIA (EAS)
 Kingdom of Joseon (1392-1897)
 Sukjong of Joseon (1674-1720)
 Yeongjo of Joseon (1724-1776)
 Gojong of Korea (1863-1897)
 Northern Korea (KP)
 Southern Korea (KR)
 Japan (JP)
 Meiji ¦ Mutsuhito (1867-1912)
 Taishō ¦ Yoshihito (1912-1926)
 Shōwa ¦ Hirohito (1926-1989)
 Akihito (1989-2019)
 Naruhito (2019-)
 China (CN)
 Qing Empire (1636-1912)
 Republic of China (1912-1949)
 People's Republic of China (1949-)
 North China (NCN)
 Beijing ¦ Peking (1941-1943)
 East Hebei (1937)
 Hebei ¦ Chihli (-1910)
 Mengjiang ¦ Meng-Chiang (1938-1944)
 Northeast China (DCN)
 Jilin ¦ Kirin (-1911)
 Liaoning ¦ Fengtien (1898-1915)
 Manchurian Provinces (-1929)
 Mandschukuo (1933-1945)
 East China (ECN)
 Fujian ¦ Fukien (1912-1932)
 Zhejiang ¦ Chekiang (≈1905)
 South China (SCN)
 Guang-dong ¦ Kwang-tung (1912-1930)
 Southwest China (VCN)
 Sichuan ¦ Szechuan (1912-1930)
 Szechuan-Shensi Soviet (1933-1934)
 Tibet (1907-1959)
 Yunnan (1912-1949)
 Northwest China (XCN)
 Shaanxi ¦ Shensi (1928)
 Xinjiang ¦ Sinkiang (1912-1949)
 Central China (CCN)
 Hunan (1912-1949)
 Hongkong (HK)
 Victoria (1842-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1997)
 Special Administration Region (1993-)
 Macao (MO)
 Portuguese Colony (-1999)
 Special Administration Region (1992-)
 Taiwan (TW)
 Mongolia (MN)
 
 SOUTH EASTERN ASIA (SEA)
 Malaya and British Borneo (1952-1963)
 Brunei (BN)
 Hashim Jalilul Alam Aqamaddin (1885-1906)
 Omar Ali Saifuddien III (1950-1967)
 Hassanal Bolkiah (1967-)
 Malaysia (MY)
 British North Borneo (-1882 EIC)
 Sarawak (-1841 BN)
 James Brooke (1841-1868)
 Charles Brooke (1868-1917)
 Charles Vyner Brooke (1917-1946)
 British Malaya (-1952)
 Perak (-PRK)
 Selangor (-SRL)
 Kelantan (-1909 TH)
 Terengganu (-1909 TH)
 Straits Settlements (1826-1946)
 Victoria (1845-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 Malacca ¦ Melaka (PT:1511-1641;NL:-1795;BR:-1818;NL:-1825)
 Singapore (SG)
 Vietnam (VN)
 Hồ Hán Thương (1402-1407)
 Lê Thái Tổ (1428-1433)
 Lê Nhân Tông (1442-1459)
 Lê Hiến Tông (1497-1504)
 Lê Thần Tông (1653-1662)
 Quang Trung (1788-1792)
 Nguyễn Quang Toản (1792-1802)
 Gia Long (1802-1820)
 Minh Mạng (1820-1841)
 Thiệu Trị (1841-1847)
 Tự Đức (1847-1883)
 Thành Thái (1889-1907)
 Duy Tân (1907-1916)
 Indonesia (ID)
 Palembang (-PAL)
 Vereenigde Oost-Indische Compagnie (1602-1800)
 
 SOUTHERN ASIA (SAS)
 India (IN)
 British Raj (1858-1947)
 Victoria (1858-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1947)
 East India Company (1612-1858)
 Bengal Presidency (1765~1835)
 Bombay Presidency (1612~1834)
 Madras Presidency (1612~1869)
 William IV (1835-1837)
 Victoria (1837-1858)
 Mughal Empire (1526-1857)
 Muhammad Shah (1719-1748)
 Danish India (1620-1869)
 Tranquebar (1620-1845)
 Christian V (1670-1699)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Christian VI (1730-1746)
 Frederick V (1746-1766)
 Portuguese India (1505-1961)
 Joseph I (1750-1777)
 Maria I & Pedro III (1777-1786)
 João VI (1799-1816-26)
 Miguel I (1828-1834)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Republic (1910-1961)
 Andaman & Nicobar Islands (Union Territory)
 Jammu and Kashmir (1846-1952)
 Rampur (1774-1947)
 Travancore (1729-1949)
 Hyderabad (1724-1948)
 Karnataka
 Bijapur (1490-1686)
 Mysore (1399-1948)
 Tamil Nadu ¦ Madras
 Pudukottai (1680-1948)
 Sivaganga (1725-1947)
 Tanjore (1532-1673)
 Tirunelveli (Nayakas)
 Madhya Pradesh
 Chhatarpur (1785-1950)
 Dewas Senior (1728-1948)
 Dhar (1730-1947)
 Jaora (1808-1948)
 Jhabua (1548-1948)
 Makrai (1663-1948)
 Ratlam (1652-1948)
 Sailana (1736-1948)
 Puducherry (1674-1954)
 Maratha Empire (1674-1818)
 Baroda (1721-1949)
 Gwalior (1731-1948)
 Indore (1818-1948)
 Gujarat
 Bhavnagar (1723-1948)
 Junagadh (1730-1948)
 Cutch (1147-1948)
 Nawanagar (1540-1948)
 Porbandar (1193-1948)
 Radhanpur (1753-1948)
 Rajasthan
 Banswara (1527-1949)
 Bikaner (1465-1947)
 Bundi (1342-1949)
 Jaipur (1128-1947)
 Jodhpur (1226-1949)
 Kuchaman (Jodhpur)
 Pratapgarh (1425-1949)
 Tonk (1806-1949)
 Mewar ¦ Udaipur (1818-1949)
 Afghanistan (AF)
 Zaman Shah Durrani (1793-1801)
 Mahmud Shah Durrani (1809-1818)
 Dost Mohammad Khan (1842-1863)
 Sher Ali Khan (1868-1879)
 Mohammad Ayub Khan (1879-1880)
 Abdur Rahman Khan (1880-1901)
 Amanullah Khan (1919-1929)
 Mohammed Nadir Shah (1929-1933)
 Mohammed Zahir Shah (1933-1973)
 Republic (1973-1978)
 Democratic Republic (1979-1992)
 Islamic Republic (2002-)
 Bangladesh (BD)
 Maldives (MV)
 Muhammad Mueenuddeen I (1798-1835)
 Muhammad Imaaduddeen IV (1835-1882)
 Ibrahim Nooraddeen (1882-1886)
 Muhammad Shamsuddeen III (1902-1934)
 Muhammad Fareed Didi (1954-1968)
 Second Republic (1968-)
 Pakistan (PK)
 Bahawalpur (1690-1955)
 
 WESTERN ASIA (WAS)
 Jordan (JO)
 Abdullah I (1946-1951)
 Hussein (1952-1999)
 Abdullah II (1999-)
 Syria (SY)
 French Syria (1920-1944)
 Syrian Republic (1944-1958)
 United Arab Republic (1958-1961)
 Syrian Arab Republic (1961-)
 Bahrain (BH)
 Isa bin Salman (1965-1999)
 Hamad bin Isa (1999-)
 Armenia (AM)
 Azerbaijan (AZ)
 Nagorno-Karabakh (-YGA)
 Georgia (GE)
 
 CENTRAL ASIA (CAS)
 Kazakhstan (KZ)
 Kyrgyzstan (KG)
 Tajikistan (TJ)
 Turkmenistan (TM)
 Uzbekistan (UZ)
 
OCEANIA
 
 POLYNESIA (POY)
 Cook Islands (CK)
 
 MELANESIA (MEL)
 Fiji (FJ)
 George V (1910-1936)
 Edward VIII (1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 
AFRICA
 
 NORTHERN AFRICA (NAF)
 Algeria (DZ)
 Mahmud II (1808-1830)
 French Algeria (1830-1962)
 People's Democratic Republic (1962-)
 Libya (LY)
 Idris I (1951-1969)
 Republic (1969-1977)
 Socialist People's Republic (1977-2011)
 
 EASTERN AFRICA (EAF)
 Deutsch-Ostafrika (1885-1918)
 
 SOUTH EASTERN AFRICA (SEF)
 Federation of Rhodesia and Nyasaland (1953-1964)
 Malawi (MW)
 Zambia (ZM)
 Zimbabwe (ZW)
 Southern Rhodesia (1923-1953)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1953)
 Rhodesia (1964-1980)
 Elizabeth II (1964-1970)
 Republic (1970-1980)
 
 SOUTHERN AFRICA (SAF)
 Angola (AO)
 José I (1750-1777)
 João VI (1799-1816-26)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Portuguese Angola (1575-1921-75)
 People's Republic (1975-1992)
 Republic of Angola (1995-)
 
AMERICAS
 
 NORTHERN AMERICA (NAM)
 United States (US)
 Hawaii (-HI)
 Mexico (MX)
 Fernando VI (1746-1759)
 Carlos III (1759-1788)
 Carlos IV (1788-1808)
 Fernando VII (1808-1821)
 Centralist Republic (1835-1846)
 Second Federal Republic (1846-1863)
 Restored Republic (1867-1910)
 United Mexican States (1905-)
 North Mexico (NMX)
 Chihuahua (-CHH)
 Durango (-DUR)
 South Mexico (SMX)
 Oaxaca (-OAX)
 
 THE CARIBBEAN (CRB)
 Aruba (AW)
 Beatrix (1980-2013)
 Willem-Alexander (2013-)
 Bahamas (BS)
 Danish West Indies (1754-1917)
 Christian VIII (1839-1848)
 Frederick VII (1848-1863)
 Christian IX (1863-1906)
 
 SOUTHERN AMERICA (SAM)
 Argentina (AR)
 Rio de la Plata (1776-1825)
 Confederation (1831-1861)
 Republic (1861-)
 Buenos Aires (1822-1861)
 Cordoba (1833-1854)
 La Rioja (1821-1860)
 Falkland Islands (FK)
 Chile (CL)
 Rapa Nui ¦ Isla de Pascua ¦ Easter Island (-IDP)
 Uruguay (UY)
 
 CENTRAL AMERICA (CAM)
 
EUROPE
 
 NORTHERN EUROPE (NEU)
 Iceland (IS)
 Christian X (1912-1944)
 Republic (1944-)
 Finland (FI)
 Alexander II (1855-1881)
 Alexander III (1881-1894)
 Nicholas II (1894-1917)
 Independence & Civil War (1917-1918)
 Republic (1918-)
 Denmark (DK)
 Christian IV (1588-1648)
 Frederick III (1648-1670)
 Christian V (1670-1699)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Frederick V (1746-1766)
 Christian VII (1766-1808)
 Frederick VI (1808-1839)
 Christian VIII (1839-1848)
 Frederick VII (1848-1863)
 Christian IX (1863-1906)
 Frederick VIII (1906-1912)
 Christian X (1912-1944)
 Frederick IX (1947-1972)
 Margarethe II (1972-)
 Faroe Islands (FO)
 Norway (NO)
 Frederick IV (1699-1730)
 Christian VII (1766-1808)
 Frederick VI (1808-1814)
 Charles XIV John (1818-1844)
 Oscar I (1844-1859)
 Charles XV Adolf (1859-1872)
 Oscar II (1872-1905)
 Haakon VII (1905-1957)
 Olav V (1957-1991)
 Harald V (1991-)
 Sweden (SE)
 Christina (1632-1654)
 Charles X Gustav (1654-1660)
 Charles XI (1660-1697)
 Charles XII (1697-1718)
 Ulrika Eleonora (1718-1720)
 Frederick I (1720-1751)
 Adolf Frederick (1751-1771)
 Gustav III (1771-1792)
 Gustav IV Adolf (1792-1809)
 Charles XIII (1809-1818)
 Charles XIV John (1818-1844)
 Oscar I (1844-1859)
 Charles XV Adolf (1859-1872)
 Oscar II (1872-1907)
 Gustaf V (1907-1950)
 Gustaf VI Adolf (1950-1973)
 Carl XVI Gustaf (1973-)
 
 EASTERN EUROPE (EEU)
 Estonia (EE)
 Lithuania (LT)
 Sigismund II (1544-1572)
 Presidental Republic (1918-1940)
 Republic (1990-)
 Teutonic Order (1230-1561)
 Michael Küchmeister (1414-1422)
 Livonian Order (1237-1561)
 Wolter von Plettenberg (1494-1535)
 Latvia (LV)
 Riga (-RGA)
 
 SOUTH EASTERN EUROPE (SEE)
 Albania (AL)
 Zog I (1928-1939)
 Victor Emmanuel III (1939-1943)
 People's Socialist Republic (1945-1990)
 Republic (1990-)
 Bulgaria (BG)
 Alexander I (1879-1886)
 Ferdinand I (1887-1918)
 Boris III (1918-1943)
 People's Republic (1946-1990)
 Republic (1990-)
 Croatia (HR)
 Romania (RO)
 Moldavia and Wallachia (-MWA)
 Siebenbürgen ¦ Transylvania (1570-1711)
 Slovenia (SI)
 
 SOUTHERN EUROPE (SEU)
 Greece (GR)
 Otto I (1832-1862)
 George I (1863-1913)
 George II (1922-24,35-47)
 Second Republic (1923-1935)
 Paul I (1947-1964)
 Constantine II (1964-1973)
 Greek Military Junta (1967-1974)
 Third Republic (1974-)
 Crete (-CRT)
 Ionian Islands (-IOI)
 Malta (MT)
 Order of Malta (-OOM)
 Francisco Ximenez (1773-1775)
 Emmanuel de Rohan (1775-1797)
 Cyprus (CY)
 Venetian Cyprus (1489-1571)
 Victoria (1878-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-1960)
 Republic (1960-)
 Italy (IT)
 Impero Francese (1809-1814)
 Victor Emmanuel II (1861-1878)
 Umberto I (1878-1900)
 Victor Emmanuel III (1900-1946)
 Republic (1946-)
 Northwest Italy (XIT)
 Genoa (-GEN)
 Lombardy-Venetia (-LVT)
 Mantova (-MAN)
 Milano (-MIA)
 Pavia (-PAV)
 Tassarolo (-TSS)
 Northeast Italy (DIT)
 Bologna (-BOG)
 Emilia-Romagna (-EMR)
 Gorizia (-GOZ)
 Modena(-MOD)
 Parma (-PRM)
 Ravenna (-RAN)
 Venice (-VCE)
 Central Italy (CIT)
 Ancona (-ANC)
 Firenze (-FIR)
 Fosdinovo (-FOV)
 Lucca (-LUA)
 Perugia (-PEG)
 Pisa (-QPI)
 Tuscany (-TSC)
 South Italy (SIT)
 l'Aquila (-AQL)
 Brindisi (-BRI)
 Naples (-NAP)
 Insular Italy (LIT)
 Cagliari (-CAG)
 Messina (-QME)
 Sardinia (-SDY)
 Sicily (-SIC)
 San Marino (SM)
 Papal States (VA-PPS)
 Gregory IV (late 827-844)
 Anonymous Issues (Mid-late XII Century)
 Anonymous Issues (XIII Century)
 Senatorial Issues (Mid-late XIII/XIV Centuries)
 Brancaleone degli Andalò (1252-55,57-?.58)
 Charles of Anjou (1263-66,68-78,81-84)
 Cola di Rienzo (1347-1347)
 Anonymous (XIII/XIV Centuries)
 John XXII (1316-1334)
 Urban V (1362-1370)
 Gregory XI (1370-1378)
 Clement VII (1378-1394)
 Boniface IX (1389-1404)
 Martin V (1417-1431)
 Eugene IV (1431-1447)
 Nicholas V (1447-1455)
 Callistus III (1455-1458)
 Pius II (1458-1464)
 Paul II (1464-1471)
 Sixtus IV (1471-1484)
 Anonymous Issues (XV Century)
 Innocent VIII (1484-1492)
 Alexander VI (1492-1503)
 Julius II (1503-1513)
 Leo X (1513-1521)
 Hadrian VI (1522-1523)
 Clement VII (1523-1534)
 Paul III (1534-1549)
 Julius III (1550-1555)
 Paul IV (1555-1559)
 Pius IV (1559-1565)
 Pius V (1566-1572)
 Gregory XIII (1572-1585)
 Sixtus V (1585-1590)
 Clement VIII (1592-1605)
 Paul V (1605-1621)
 Gregory XV (1621-1623)
 Urban VIII (1623-1644)
 Innocent X (1644-1655)
 Alexander VII (1655-1667)
 Clement IX (1667-1669)
 Clement X (1670-1676)
 Innocent XI (1676-1689)
 Alexander VIII (1689-1691)
 Innocent XII (1691-1700)
 Clement XI (1700-1721)
 Innocent XIII (1721-1724)
 Benedict XIII (1724-1730)
 Clement XII (1730-1740)
 Benedict XIV (1740-1758)
 Clement XIII (1758-1769)
 Clement XIV (1769-1774)
 Pius VI (1775-1799)
 Roman Republic (1798-1799)
 Pius VII (1800-1823)
 Leo XII (1823-1829)
 Pius VIII (1829-1830)
 Gregory XVI (1831-1846)
 Roman Republic (1849)
 Pius IX (1846-1878)
 Leo XIII (1878-1903)
 Vatican City (VA)
 Pius XI (1922-1939)
 Pius XII (1939-1958)
 John XXIII (1958-1963)
 Paul VI (1963-1978)
 John Paul I (1978)
 John Paul II (1978-2005)
 Benedict XVI (2005-2013)
 Francis (2013-)
 
 SOUTH WESTERN EUROPE (SWE)
 Spain (ES)
 Alfonso VI (1065-72-1109)
 Alfonso of Aragon (1104-1134)
 Alfonso IX (1188-1230)
 Alfonso X (1252-1284)
 Sancho IV (1284-1295)
 Fernando IV (1295-1312)
 Alfonso XI (1312-1350)
 Henry II (1369-1379)
 Henry III (1390-1406)
 John II (1406-1454)
 Felipe II (1556-1598)
 Felipe III (1598-1621)
 Felipe IV (1621-1665)
 Carlos II (1665-1700)
 Felipe V (1700-24-1746)
 Fernando VI (1746-1759)
 Carlos III (1759-1788)
 Carlos IV (1788-1808)
 Fernando VII (1808,1813-33)
 Isabella II (1833-1868)
 Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871)
 Amadeo I (1870-1873)
 Alfonso XII (1874-1885)
 Alfonso XIII (1886-1931)
 Spanish Republic (1931-1939)
 Spanish Civil War (1936-1939)
 Francisco Franco (1939-1975)
 Juan Carlos I (1975-2014)
 Felipe VI (2014-)
 Central Spain (CES)
 Asturias and León (-AYL)
 Burgos (-BUR)
 Santander, Palencia y Burgos (-SPB)
 North-Eastern Spain (DES)
 Gobierno de Euzkadi (-EUZ)
 Navarra (-NRA)
 Eastern Spain (EES)
 La Ametlla del Vallès (-ADV)
 Barcelona (-OBR)
 Catalonia (-CTY)
 Mallorca (-MLL)
 Menorca (-MAH)
 Olot (-OLT)
 Southern Spain (SES)
 Cazalla de la Sierra (-CSZ)
 Lora del Río (-LYR)
 Gibraltar (GI)
 Portugal (PT)
 Pedro II (1683-1706)
 João V (1706-1750)
 José I (1750-1777)
 Maria I (1777-1816)
 João VI (1799-1816-1826)
 Maria II (1826-28,34-53)
 Pedro V (1853-1861)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Manuel II (1908-1910)
 First Republic (1910-1926)
 Ditadura Nacional (1926-1933)
 Second Republic (1933-1974)
 Third Republic (1974-)
 Azores (-AZR)
 Luís I (1861-1889)
 Carlos I (1889-1908)
 Madeira (-MDI)
 Maria II (1834-1853)
 Andorra (AD)
 
 WESTERN EUROPE (WEU)
 Vlaanderen ¦ Flanders (863-1795)
 Netherlands (NL)
 William I (1815-1840)
 William II (1840-1849)
 William III (1849-1890)
 Wilhelmina (1890-1948)
 Juliana (1948-1980)
 Beatrix (1980-2013)
 Willem-Alexander (2013-)
 North Netherlands (NNL)
 Frisia ¦ Friesland (-FRI)
 Groningen and Ommelanden (-GOM)
 East Netherlands (ENL)
 Arnhem (-ARN)
 Batenburg (-BAT)
 Deventer (-DEV)
 Guelders ¦ Gelderland (-GEL)
 Kampen (-KAM)
 Overijssel (-OVE)
 Zutphen (-ZUT)
 Zwolle (-ZWO)
 South Netherlands (SNL)
 Gronsveld (-GRS)
 Roermond (-ROE)
 West Netherlands (WNL)
 Enkhuizen (-ENK)
 Holland (-HOL)
 Utrecht (-UTR)
 West Friesland (-WES)
 Zeeland (-ZEE)
 Belgium (BE)
 Austrian Netherlands (1714-1794/7)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Belgian Insurrection (1790)
 Leopold II (1790-1792)
 Francis II (1792-1797)
 Kingdom of Belgium (1830-)
 Leopold I (1831-1865)
 Leopold II (1865-1909)
 Albert I (1909-1934)
 Leopold III (1934-1951)
 Baudouin I (1951-1993)
 Albert II (1993-2013)
 Philippe (2013-)
 Leuven ¦ Löwen (-LEV)
 Liège ¦ Lüttich (-LGG)
 Namur (-NAM)
 Rekem ¦ Reckheim (-REC)
 Luxembourg (LU)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Joseph II (1780-1790)
 Leopold II (1790-1792)
 Francis II (1792-1795)
 William III (1849-1890)
 Adolph I (1890-1905)
 William IV (1905-1912)
 Marie-Adélaïde (1912-1919)
 Charlotte (1919-1964)
 Jean (1964-2000)
 Henri (2000-)
 Monaco (MC)
 Honoré V (1819-1841)
 Louis II (1922-1949)
 Rainer III (1949-2005)
 Albert II (2005-)
 France (FR)
 Henry II (1547-1559)
 Louis XIII (1610-1643)
 Louis XIV (1643-1715)
 Louis XVI (1774-1792)
 First Republic (1792-1804)
 Napoleon I (1804-1814,15)
 Louis XVIII (1814-15-1824)
 July Monarchy (1830-1848)
 Louis Philippe I (1830-1848)
 Second Republic (1848-1852)
 Napoleon III (1852-1870)
 Third Republic (1870-1941)
 Régime Vichy (1941-1944)
 Provisional Government (1944-1946)
 Fourth Republic (1946-1958)
 Fifth Republic (1958-)
 West France (WFR)
 Le Mans (-LME)
 North-West France (XFR)
 Massif-Central France (CFR)
 Limoges (-LIGF)
 Tours (-TUF)
 East France (EFR)
 Besançon (-BSC)
 Colmar (-CMR)
 Lorraine (-LOT)
 Rethel (-REH)
 Strasbourg (-SBU)
 South-East France (FFR)
 Dombes (-DQM)
 Provence (-PVC)
 Valence (-VAF)
 South-West France (VFR)
 Aquitania (-AQU)
 Toulouse (-TLS)
 
 NORTH WESTERN EUROPE (NWE)
 Great Britain (GB)
 George I (1714-1727)
 George II (1727-1760)
 George III (1760-1820)
 George IV (1820-1830)
 William IV (1830-1837)
 Victoria (1837-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 England (-ENG)
 Charles II (1660-1685)
 James II (1685-1689)
 William III & Mary II (1689-1694)
 William III (1694-1701)
 Anne (1702-1714)
 Scotland (-SCT)
 Charles II (1649-51,60-1685)
 Wales (-WLS)
 Ireland (IE)
 James II (1685-1689)
 William III & Mary II (1689-1694)
 George I (1714-1727)
 George II (1727-1760)
 George III (1760-1820)
 George IV (1820-1830)
 Republic (1922-)
 Jersey (JE)
 Victoria (1837-1901)
 Edward VII (1902-1910)
 George V (1910-1936)
 George VI (1937-1952)
 Elizabeth II (1952-)
 
 CENTRAL EUROPE (CEU)
 Hungary (HU)
 Coloman (1095-1116)
 Stephen II (1116-1131)
 Béla II (1231-1141)
 Géza II (1141-1162)
 Béla III (1172-1192)
 Béla IV (1235-1270)
 Louis I (1342-1382)
 Mary (1382-1395)
 Sigismund (1387-1437)
 Albert (1437-1439)
 Matthias I (1458-1490)
 Vladislaus II (1490-1516)
 Louis II (1516-1526)
 John I (1526-1540)
 Ferdinand I (1526-1564)
 Maximilian II (1564-1576)
 Rudolph I (1576-1608)
 Matthias II (1608-1619)
 Ferdinand II (1619-1637)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Ferenc II Rákóczi (1703-1711)
 Joseph I (1705-1711)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Francis I (1804-1835)
 Ferdinand V (1835-1848)
 Revolution (1848-1849)
 Francis Joseph I (1848-1916)
 Charles IV (1916-1918)
 Regency (1926-1945)
 Second Republic (1946-1949)
 People's Republic (1949-1989)
 Third Republic (1989-)
 Poland (PL)
 Sigismund III(1587-1632)
 John III Sobieski (1674-1696)
 Stanislaw August Poniatowski (1764-1795)
 Alexander I (1815-1825)
 Nicholas I (1825-1855)
 North-Western Poland (XPL)
 Szczecin ¦ Pommeria-Stettin (-SZZ)
 Northern Poland (NPL)
 Gdansk ¦ Danzig (-DAN)
 Southern Poland (SPL)
 Slask ¦ Schlesien (-SLE)
 Cieszyn ¦ Teschen (-CIN)
 South-Western Poland (VPL)
 Legnica-Brzeg ¦ Liegnitz-Brieg (-LGB)
 Swidnica ¦ Schweidnitz (-SWN)
 Wroclaw ¦ Breslau (-WRO)
 Czech Republic (CZ)
 Jägerndorf ¦ Krnov (-JGD)
 Troppau-Jägerndorf (-TPJ)
 Bohemia and Moravia (1939-1945)
 Bohemia (1198-1918)
 F-:Ferdinand III (1637-1654)
 Vratislaus II (1061-1092)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Joseph II (1780-1790)
 Slovakia (SK)
 Austria (AT)
 Leopold I (1657-1705)
 Maria Theresa (1740-1780)
 Francis I (1740-1765)
 Joseph II (1765-1790)
 Francis II (1792-1835)
 Ferdinand I (1835-1848)
 Francis Joseph I (1848-1916)
 First Republic (1919-1938)
 Second Republic (1945-)
 Montfort (-MTF)
 Salzburg (-SZG)
 Trautson (-TRS)
 Further Austria ¦ Vorderösterreich (-VOE)
 Switzerland (CH)
 Central Switzerland (CCH)
 Luzern (-LUZ)
 Obwalden (-OWL)
 Schwyz (-SCZ)
 Southern Switzerland (SCH)
 Ticino ¦ Tessin (-TIN)
 Western Switzerland (WCH)
 Bern (-BEN)
 Fribourg (-FRB)
 Genève ¦ Genf (-GVE)
 Lausanne (-LUS)
 Neuchâtel ¦ Neuenburg (-NEC)
 Sion ¦ Sitten (-SIR)
 Solothurn (-SOO)
 Vaud ¦ Waadt (-VDA)
 Northern Switzerland (NCH)
 Aargau (-AAG)
 Basel (-BSL)
 Zofingen (-ZOF)
 Zürich (-ZRH)
 Eastern Switzerland (ECH)
 Appenzell Ausserrhoden (-ARD)
 Coira ¦ Chur (-CHR)
 Graubünden (-GRA)
 Haldenstein (-HLS)
 St. Gallen (-SGA)
 Schaffhausen (-SCH)
 Liechtenstein (LI)
 Germany (DE)
 German Empire (1871-1918)
 Weimar Republic (1919-33)
 Third Reich (1933-45)
 Allied-Occupied Germany (1944-48)
 German Democratic Republic (1948/9-90)
 Federal Republic of Germany (since 1948/9)
 Aachen (-AAH)
 Augsburg (-AGB)
 Anhalt (-ANH)
 Ansbach ¦ Onolzbach (-ANS)
 (Mansfeld-)Artern (-ART)
 Baden (-..) (-BAD)
 Baden-Durlach (-BDD)
 Bamberg (-BAM)
 Bavaria ¦ Bayern (-BAY)
 Bentheim (-BMM)
 (Anhalt-)Bernburg (a.d.Saale) (-BSA)
 Birkenfeld (Nahe) (-BIR)
 Bocholt (-BHT)
 Brandenburg (-..) (-BRA)
 Bremen (-BRE)
 Brunswick-Lüneburg-Calenberg (-BLC)
 Brunswick-Lüneburg-Celle (-BCE)
 Burgau (-BGU)
 Cologne ¦ Köln (-CGN)
 Coesfeld (-COE)
 Corvey Abbey (-CRV)
 (Lippe-)Detmold (-DET)
 (Hessen-)Darmstadt (-DMS)
 Dortmund (-DTM)
 Einbeck (-EIB)
 Eisenach (-EIS)
 Erfurt (-ERF)
 Friedberg (Hessen) (-FBW)
 Frankfurt am Main (-FFM)
 (Ost-)Friesland (-FRI)
 Fürstenberg-Stühlingen (-FBS)
 Fugger-Babenhausen-Wellenburg (-FGW)
 Fulda (-FUL)
 Göttingen (-GOE)
 Goslar (-GOS)
 Holstein-Gottorp (-GTP)
 Hamburg (-HAM)
 Hannover (-HAN)
 Halberstadt (-HBS)
 Hildesheim (-HIL)
 Hall am Kocher (-HLL)
 Hameln (-HML)
 Hamm (Westf.) (-HMM)
 Hesse-Nassau (-HNA)
 Herford (-HRD)
 (Hansestadt) Rostock (-HRO)
 (Hansestadt) Stralsund (-HST)
 Grafschaft Hanau-Münzenberg (-HUM)
 Wismar (-HWI)
 Isny im Allgäu (-ISY)
 Jülich (-..) (-JUE)
 (Hessen-)Cassel ¦ Kassel (-KAS)
 Cleves (-..) ¦ Kleve (-KLE)
 Kaiserslautern (-KLT)
 Kempten im Allgäu (-KPT)
 Constance ¦ Konstanz (-KST)
 (Brunswick-)Lüneburg-Calenberg-Hannover (-LCH)
 Grafschaft Lippe (-LIP)
 Lindau (-LND)
 (Hansestadt) Lübeck (-LUB)
 Löwenstein-Wertheim-Rochefort (-LWR)
 Löwenstein-Wertheim-Virneburg & Rochefort (-LVR)
 Magdeburg (-MAG)
 (Sachsen-)Meißen (-MEI)
 Mecklenburg (-MKB)
 (Mansfeld-)Bornstedt (-MLB)
 Mainz (-MNZ)
 Münster (-MSR)
 Mecklenburg-Strelitz (-MST)
 Mecklenburg-Schwerin (-MSW)
 Meistertum Mergentheim (-MGH)
 Nuremberg ¦ Nürnberg (-NBG)
 Nördlingen (-NON)
 Oldenburg (-OLD)
 Osnabrück (-OSN)
 Grafschaft Oettingen (-OTI)
 Paderborn (-PAD)
 Kurpfalz ¦ Electoral Palatinate (-PEP)
 (Pfalz-)Veldenz (-PFV)
 Preußen ¦ Prussia (-PRS)
 Regensburg (-REG)
 Reuß (-..) (-RSS)
 Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt (-RUD)
 Grafschaft Ravensberg (-RVB)
 Saxe-Meiningen (-SAM)
 Saarland (-SAR)
 Sachsen ¦ Saxony (-..) (-Sax)
 Schaumburg-Lippe (-SBL)
 Schwarzburg-Sondershausen (-SBS)
 Schleswig-Holstein (-SLH)
 Solms-Lich (-SLL)
 Schaumburg (-Hessen) (-SMB)
 Soest (-SOE)
 Speyer (-SPY)
 Sayn-Wittgenstgein-Wittgenstein (-SWW)
 Saxe-Hildburghausen (-SXH)
 Treves ¦ Trier (-TRI)
 Ulm (-ULM)
 Waldeck (-WAL)
 Waldeck-Pyrmont (-WAP)
 Westfalen (-WFA)
 (Brunswick-)Wolfenbüttel (-WFB)
 Weimar (-WMR)
 Wied-Runkel (-WRK)
 Worms (-WRM)
 Württemberg (-WTB)
 Würzburg (-WZB)
 (Anhalt-)Zerbst (-ZBT)


JenSoft Systems Ⓟ 2020-06-30 · 22:39 · Jens Weynans